Sandia Base Elementary School  Logo
Welcome to Sandia Base Elementary Counseling Curriculum Accident and Illness Breakfast and Lunch Program Daily Schedule Before and After School Programs Map to Sandia Base Elementary School Bus Rules and Regulations Discipline Policy Supply Lists for 2017-2018
Around Campus
Meet Our Teachers Meet Our Teachers Meet Our EA's
Getting Involved
Welcome to the Library
Note from the Nurse
Menus
Welcome to the Sandia Base Elementary PTA
Staff Directory

Reporting Absences and Tardies

Please call 505-268-4356 and select option 2 to report absences and tardies.

Daily Schedule

clock.jpg
 

Kindergarten through Fifth Grade

Breakfast  (Free of Charge)

8:30AM- 8:50AM

First Bell

8:50 AM

Tardy Bell 8:53 AM

Morning Recess (Optional for each teacher)

10:30 AM

Kindergarten Lunch and Recess 11:00- 11:45
1St Grade Lunch and Recess 11:15-11:50
2nd Grade Lunch and Recess 11:35-12:10
3rd Grade Lunch and Recess

11:40-12:15

4th Grade Lunch and Recess 12:10--12:45
5th Grade Lunch and Recess 12:10-12:45

Afternoon Recess

2:30-2:45 PM

Wednesday Early Release

12:30 PM

End of Day

3:40 PM

 

Team planning and Professional Development time is important to a successful instructional program.  To ensure adequate time for these functions, children will be dismissed at 12:30PM each Wednesday.